AK24074378
Location: Wasilla
Type: Disturbance
Dispatch Text:
On 7/27/24 at approximately 2107 hours the Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance in Wasilla. The caller stated during a road rage incident an unknown male produced a handgun before the caller left the scene. The caller did not wish to press charges and no other subjects were located in the area.
Posted on 7/28/2024 1:44:38 AM by DPS\jrvenable