AK24074396

Location: Wasilla
Type: Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On 7/27/24 at approximately 2217 hours Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance in Wasilla. Following the investigation no domestic violence has been reported and the parties separated. Troopers were later contacted by the victim reporting items missing from the residence. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 7/28/2024 2:55:29 AM by DPS\jrvenable