AK24074419

Location: Big Lake
Type: Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On July 27th, 2024, at approximately 2328 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received an open 911 call with a possible disturbance heard in the background in Big Lake. AST arrived on scene and contacted an intoxicated couple outside their apartment. Investigation revealed, no crimes occurred, and both parties were given a disorderly conduct warning. 

Posted on 7/28/2024 1:55:15 AM by DPS\jjmichels