AK24074426

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On 7/27/24 at approximately 2334 hours the Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance in Wasilla. Following the investigation, a charge of domestic violence-related assault in the fourth degree was forwarded to the District Attorney's Office.

Posted on 7/28/2024 1:19:15 AM by DPS\jrvenable