AK24074451

Location: Tok
Type: Criminal Mischief 4

Dispatch Text:

On July 28, 2024 at about 12:44 AM, Alaska State Troopers in Tok received a report of a disturbance. Subsequent investigation since that time has resulted in one count of Domestic Violence Criminal Mischief in the Fourth Degree being forwarded to the District Attorney's Office for review against a suspect.

Posted on 7/30/2024 12:39:14 PM by DPS\sohessler