AK24074479
Location: Wasilla
Type: Fail To Record P/U Fish
Dispatch Text:
On 07/28/2024 at approximately 0750 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Mason Hardin, age 39 of Eagle River, after participating in the Fish Creek dip net fishery. Investigation revealed that Hardin failed to record his harvest on his permit. Hardin was issued a citation for failing to record personal use fish on his permit as required.
Posted on 7/29/2024 1:45:36 PM by DPS\dbledford
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers