AK24074482
Location: Wasilla
Type: Fail To Record P/U Fish
Dispatch Text:
On 07/28/2024 at approximately 0830 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Michael Phillips, age 49 of Anchorage, after participating in the Fish Creek dip net fishery. Investigation revealed that Phillips failed to record his harvest on his permit. Phillips was issued a citation for failing to record personal use fish on his permit as required.
Posted on 7/29/2024 1:42:53 PM by DPS\dbledford
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers