AK24074486

Location: Soldotna
Type: False Statement on a License

Dispatch Text:

On 7/30/2024, Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Jeff Suh, age 32, from Washington, Paul Suh, age 64, from Washington, Kevin Suh, age 57, from Hawaii, and Troy Suh, age 51, from Arizona, in reference to an Alaska residence investigation. The investigation revealed that the four individuals listed above claimed to be Alaska residents to obtain a Residence Sportfishing license, but per Alaska Statute, they did not meet the requirements. Nine citations were issued to the individual for False Statements on the license application.     

Posted on 7/30/2024 1:22:25 PM by DPS\dmlorring

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers