AK24074545

Location: Wasilla
Type: Disorderly Conduct

Dispatch Text:

On 0728/2024 at 1300 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Copper Creek Road for the report of a male laying in the roadway. Investigation revealed, James Segerson 47YOA was in the middle of the road obstructing traffic. James was arrested for Disorderly Conduct. James was remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial where he was held without bail per an Anchorage Magistrate.

Posted on 7/28/2024 4:24:05 PM by DPS\mdbarela