AK24074569
Location: Kenai
Type: Fail to Record / Mark
Dispatch Text:
Dmitry Kudryn 39 YOA of Wasilla, was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, for failure to record 12 Salmon onto his personal use permit and failure to mark the tails prior to leaving the fishing area. Bail is set at $215.00 in Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/30/2024 11:17:46 AM by DPS\gttaylor
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers