AK24074597

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI/MIW4

Dispatch Text:

On 7/28/2024 at approximately 1530 hours AST stopped a vehicle being driven by Merl Badger for speed and failure to stop at a stop sign. Investigation revealed that Merl was driving while under the influence of an intoxicating substance and in possession of a concealed firearm while under the influence of an intoxicating substance. Merl was arrested for DUI and misconduct involving weapons in the 4th degree and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial on OR bond.

Posted on 7/29/2024 5:44:45 AM by DPS\wmbooth