AK24074664

Location: Cantwell
Type: DWLR and MICS 6th

Dispatch Text:

On 07/28/2024 at 1803 hours AST on the Parks Highway conducted a traffic stop near Mile 210 Parks Highway, in Cantwell for a moving violation.  Investigation determined the driver, Daniel Dubia, age 20 from Fairbanks was driving with suspended license and was in possession of marijuana while being under 21.  Dubia was issued misdemeanor summons for DWLR/S/C and MICS 6th, along with multiple citations.  The vehicle was released to a licensed driver.

Posted on 7/28/2024 9:15:24 PM by DPS\dwbozman