AK24074712

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI, Refusal to Submit to Chemical Test, & Motor Vehicle Collision

Dispatch Text:

On 07/28/2024 at approximately 2019 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a Wasilla Fishhook Road and Olga Cir in Wasilla for a report of a single-vehicle collision. Investigation led to the arrest of Dorothy Pedersen, age 58 of Wasilla, for DUI and Refusal to Submit to a Chemical Test. Pedersen was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility where her bail was set at O/R when sober. 

Posted on 7/29/2024 3:38:07 AM by DPS\rranderson