AK24074715

Location: Wasilla
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 07/28/2024 at approximately 2029 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Canterbury Dr. in Wasilla for the reported death of a 79-year-old male. No foul play is suspected and the next of kin was on scene. 

Posted on 7/29/2024 3:39:36 AM by DPS\rranderson