AK24074759
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI, Refusal
Dispatch Text:
On 07/28/2024, Alaska State Troopers stopped a vehicle for driving the wrong way. The investigation resulted in the arrest of Peter Minock JR, 51, for DUI and Refusal to Provide a Chemical Sample. He was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 7/29/2024 8:33:56 AM by DPS\japoole