AK24074774

Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 07/29/2024 at approximately 0027 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Wasilla Fishhook Road near Spruce Ave in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Raymond Lewis, age 34 of Wasilla, was driving on a revoked license (with prior convictions). Lewis was issued a misdemeanor citation with a mandatory court date and released on his own recognizance. 

Posted on 7/29/2024 3:41:49 AM by DPS\rranderson