AK24074784

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI, Refusal, MOCA

Dispatch Text:

On July 29th 2024, at about 0206, Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle near the area of University and Airport Way in Fairbanks for multiple moving violations. Upon further investigation, Amara Stevens, was arrested for DUI, Refusal, and Minor Operating After Consuming Alcohol. Amara was transported to FCC without further incident.

Posted on 7/29/2024 5:16:41 AM by DPS\jwconnolly