AK24074788
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Violation of Protection Order, Disorderly Conduct
Dispatch Text:
On 07/29/2024, Alaska State Troopers responded to a possible Stalking Order Violation. The investigation resulted in the arrest of Michelle Shaw, 60, for Violation of a Stalking Order and Disorderly Conduct. She was remanded to Fairbanks Correctioncal Center.
Posted on 7/29/2024 8:22:57 AM by DPS\japoole