AK24074876

Location: Bristol Bay Region
Type: Sex Offense [SEXO]

Dispatch Text:

On 07/29/2024 at approximately 10:00 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a sexual abuse of a minor after the fact. The investigation is ongoing.  

Posted on 8/7/2024 8:34:40 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment