AK24074976

Location: Wasilla
Type: VCOR and Violating DVPO

Dispatch Text:

On 7/29/2024, at approximaltey 1105 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report that Rachael Kennedy, age 51 of Wasilla is at the victim’s residence violating her conditions of release and her Domestic Violence Protective Order. AST responded to the residence in the area of Hassler Drive in Wasilla. AST contacted Rachael at the residence. AST confirmed that Rachael is in violation of her conditions of release and violating her Domestic Violence Protective Order. Rachael was arrested and transported to Matsu Pretrial where she was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 7/29/2024 4:21:37 PM by DPS\hcmckenney