AK24075132
Location: Soldotna AK
Type: Failure to Release Snagged Fish
Dispatch Text:
On July 29, 2024, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, cited Cezary Komarzewski, 65 YOA, from Hasbrouck, NJ, for failing to release snagged fish in fresh water. Bail is set at $120.00 in Kenai District Court.
Posted on 8/6/2024 5:08:10 PM by DPS\cgjohnson
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers