AK24075169
Location: Cooper Landing
Type: Dumping fish waste
Dispatch Text:
On August 8, 2024, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, cited Timothy Francisco, 65 YOA of Denton, NC, for dumping fish waste along pull-out milepost 55 Sterling Hwy. Arraignment is set in Kenai District Court.
Posted on 8/8/2024 2:00:52 PM by DPS\cgjohnson
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers