AK24075210

Location: Kenai
Type: Failure to mark personal use caught fish

Dispatch Text:

On 07/29/2024 Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Tylor Acheson (23) and John Lorenz (52), both of Anchorage, at the Pillars boat launch in kenai. Investigation revealed that both Acheson and Lorenz failed to mark their personal use permits and clip the tails of fish they had caught in the Kenai River Personal use dipnet fishery. Both were cited for failure to mark personal use caught fish (clip tails) and warned for failure to record.

Posted on 8/6/2024 7:19:19 PM by DPS\jjwhitby

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers