AK24075212

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On July 29, 2024, at 2014 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance near Nautilus Road. After further investigation, Stephen Przychowicz, age 23 of Fairbanks, was arrested for domestic violence assault in the 3rd degree and criminal mischief in the 4th degree. Stephen was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 7/30/2024 12:11:01 AM by DPS\rcbell