AK24075216

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Fail to yield

Dispatch Text:

On 7-29-24 at about 2249 hours AST attempted to stop a vehicle and a pursuit ensued.  The driver fled into the woods.  A suspect has been identified and it's just a matter of time before this case is closed by arrest.

Posted on 7/30/2024 2:25:13 AM by DPS\bmhatch