AK24075244

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault IV DV

Dispatch Text:

On 07/30/2024 at approximately 0322 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a domestic disturbance at residence on Beverly Lakes Road in Wasilla. Investigation led to the arrest of James Robinson, age 28 of Wasilla, for Assault IV DV. Robinson was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail. 

Posted on 7/30/2024 4:17:14 AM by DPS\rranderson