AK24075285
Location: Mentasta
Type: Assault (Domestic Violence)
Dispatch Text:
On July 30, 2024 at about 5:35 AM, Alaska State Troopers in Tok received a report of a disturbance in Mentasta. Subsequent investigation resulted in an arrest warrant request being submitted for Carson John, a 52 year old male resident of Mentasta, for Assault 3 x 2, Misconduct Involving Weapons 4 and Assault 4 x 3.
Posted on 8/1/2024 6:15:45 PM by DPS\sohessler