AK24075374

Location: Wrangell
Type: No Markings

Dispatch Text:

On 7/31/24 David MCHOLLAND, 33 YO of Wrangell, was issued a citation by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Wrangell Post, for failure to have proper ID markings on his shellfish buoy. Bail is set at $120.00 in the Wrangell Courts.

Posted on 7/31/2024 1:09:39 PM by DPS\adseward

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers