AK24075383

Location: Kasilof
Type: Failed to Record Personal Use Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/30/2024 at approximately 1230 hours, Soldotna Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Gerald Reynolds, age 44 of Soldotna, on the North Beach of the Kasilof River. Reynolds Failed to Record his salmon caught while dip netting on his 2024 Upper Cook Inlet Personal Use Permit. Reynolds was issued a citation with $100 fine and an optional court date.  

Posted on 8/5/2024 9:56:46 AM by DPS\ljmcdonald

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers