AK24075399

Location: Ketchikan
Type: Waste of Commercial Salmon

Dispatch Text:

On 8/1/24 Brandon KENFIELD, 29 YO of Wrangell, was issued a citation by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Wrangell Post, for wasting commercial caught salmon. Kenfield has a mandatory court date set for 9/10/24 in the Ketchikan Courthouse.

Posted on 8/1/2024 1:15:21 PM by DPS\adseward

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers