AK24075408

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 7/30/24 the Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence in the Fairbanks area which resulted in the discovery of the homeowner as deceased.  The remains have been sent to the medical examiners’ office for an autopsy.  Next of Kin have been notified.   

Posted on 7/31/2024 2:00:06 PM by DPS\hlculley