AK24075496
Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 7/30/24 at approximately 1600 hours AST located, Tamara Firth, age 46 of Wasilla, in the area of Big Lake. Investigation revealed that Tamara had a $200 failure to appear warrant out of Anchorage. Tamara was placed into custody, transported to Matsu Pretrial where she was remanded on the warrant.
Posted on 7/30/2024 5:35:15 PM by DPS\jlfiaai