AK24075555

Location: Nome Area
Type: Unlawful Contact & Probation Violation

Dispatch Text:

On July 30, 2024, AST received a report from a woman regarding unlawful contact by a former boyfriend who was convicted of assaults against her in the past. The former boyfriend contacted the woman recently, in violation of unlawful contact statutes and probation conditions. AST is investigating this case. 

Posted on 7/31/2024 6:21:04 PM by DPS\bjwassmann

Posting Section: C Detachment