AK24075602

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI & Assault IV DV

Dispatch Text:

On 07/30/2024 at approximately 1920 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Settlers Bay Drive in Wasilla for a report of a domestic disturbance in a vehicle. Investigation led to the arrest of Renee Baesman, age 43 of Wasilla, for DUI, Assault IV DV, and Endangering the Welfare of a Minor I. Baesman was remanded to the custody of the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail.

Posted on 7/31/2024 1:11:14 AM by DPS\rranderson