AK24075646

Location: Soldotna AK
Type: Failure to Release Snagged Fish

Dispatch Text:

On July 30, 2024, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, cited Andrew Piader, 62 YOA, from Merlin, OR, for failing to release snagged fish in fresh water. Bail is set at $120.00 in Kenai District Court.

Posted on 8/6/2024 9:44:32 PM by DPS\cgjohnson

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers