AK24075666

Location: Tok
Type: DUI, DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On July 31, 2024, at approximately 0010 hours Alaska State Troopers in Tok conducted a traffic stop near mile 1322 Alaska Highway for a moving violation. Investigation resulted in the driver, Tommy Lee Isaac (age 35 of Tok), being arrested for Driving Under the Influence and Driving with a Revoked License. Due to prior convictions Isaac was held in accordance with the statewide bail schedule.

Posted on 7/31/2024 3:40:15 AM by DPS\jnburnham