AK24075678

Location: Stebbins
Type: Escape in the 2nd Degree- Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On September 11, 2024, Washington was arrested in Stebbins pursuant to the original arrest warrant, and he was also charged with Escape in the 2nd Degree and was remanded to AMCC.

On July 30, 2024, Village Police Officers (VPO) in Stebbins arrested Earl G. Washington (25 yoa of Stebbins) pursuant to an arrest warrant for PTRP, original charge Sexual Assault 3. On July 31, 2024, at about 1100 hrs. AST responded to Stebbins to transport Washington to AMCC.  Washington escaped from a VPO while he was transporting Washington to the Stebbins airport for transport to AMCC. Washington is now charged with Escape in the 2nd Degree. AST is investigating this case. 

Posted on 7/31/2024 4:40:49 PM by DPS\bjwassmann

Posting Section: C Detachment