AK24075684

Location: Fairbanks
Type: VCOR, Unlaw Contact, Theft 2 x2

Dispatch Text:

On August 8th, 2024, at about 0100, Troopers responded to the area of Jones Rd in Fairbanks for the report of a disturbance between a boyfriend and girlfriend. The reported suspect was also a suspect in the theft of two firearms. Upon contact and further investigation, Ty Rockwell (18), was arrested for VCOR, Unlawful Contact 1, and Two counts of Theft 2. Ty was remanded to FCC without incident. 

Posted on 8/8/2024 5:54:39 AM by DPS\jwconnolly