AK24075844

Location: Unalakleet
Type: Fugitive From Justice- Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On July 31, 2024, at about 1200 hours, AST contacted Norman P. Haugen (50 yoa of Unalakleet) in Unalakleet because he had an extraditable out-of-state arrest warrant for his arrest. Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department requested AST to arrest Haugen pursuant to their arrest warrant for Kidnapping 2 DV, Assault DV- Strangulation, Assault DV- Coercion stemming from a 2023 case in their jurisdiction. AST arrested Haugen and transported him to AMCC. 

Posted on 7/31/2024 4:23:05 PM by DPS\bjwassmann

Posting Section: C Detachment