AK24075968

Location: Ninilchik
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 7/31/24 at 1656 hours, Troopers stopped a vehicle near mile 138 of the Sterling Highway for a traffic violation.  The driver was identified as Jeremy Ditzler, 38 of Big Lake, who was found to have an outstanding warrant for his arrest.  Ditzler was arrested and remanded into the Homer Jail with bail set at $100. 

Posted on 8/6/2024 12:02:05 PM by DPS\djcox

Posting Section: A Detachment