AK24075969

Location: Sterling
Type: Failure to Release Snagged Fish

Dispatch Text:

On July 31, 2024, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, cited Nicholas Johnson, 24 YOA, from Puyallup, WA, for failing to release snagged fish in fresh water. Bail is set at $120.00 in Kenai District Court.

Posted on 8/1/2024 3:07:43 PM by DPS\cgjohnson

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers