AK24076000

Location: North Pole
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On July 31st, 2024, at approximately 1508 hours. AST received a call of a deceased person in North Pole. The deceased was identified as Christopher Sargent. NOK has been notified. No foul play is suspected at this time. SME notified and body was transported to a funeral home to be released to the family.

Posted on 7/31/2024 9:08:36 PM by DPS\pptesta