AK24076014
Location: Salcha
Type: VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On July 31, 2024, at approximately 1624, the Alaska State Troopers received several calls an individual walking along the Richardson Highway near Salcha. After further investigation, Andrea Hand, age 37 of Fairbanks, was arrested for violating her conditions of release. Andrea was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.
Posted on 7/31/2024 8:05:28 PM by DPS\rcbell