AK24076033

Location: Homer
Type: DWLR, VCOR, Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 7/31/24 at 2017 hours, Troopers stopped a vehicle on East End Road near Kachemak Drive for an equipment violation. The driver was identified as Mark Donithan, 22 of Wasilla. A records check showed Donithan was driving with a revoked license and had three warrants for his arrest. Donithan was also found to be on conditions of release in a previous criminal case and was in violation of those conditions. Donithan was arrested and remanded into the Homer Jail where his bail was set at $1250.

Posted on 8/1/2024 4:14:33 PM by DPS\djcox

Posting Section: A Detachment