AK24076068

Location: Birch Creek
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On July 31, 2024, at approximately 1913 hours, AST received the report of a disturbance in Birch Creek. Investigation resulted in 42-year-old Rhonda Baker being arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center for Assault in the Fourth Degree and Criminal Mischief in the Fifth Degree.

Posted on 8/1/2024 5:28:44 PM by DPS\jrongstad