AK24076080

Location: Soldotna
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 07/31/2024 at 2213 hours Soldotna dispatch received a report of a vehicle driving erratically and swerving across the center line. Troopers located and initiated a traffic stop on the vehicle at the cross streets of Linwood and Katakun Street in Kenai. The driver and single occupant of the vehicle was identified by Alaska driver's license as 35 year old Kenai resident Gerrica Ann Moore. Upon further investigation, Moore was arrested and remanded to Wildwood on the charge of DUI.

Posted on 8/1/2024 5:20:02 AM by DPS\cebryant

Posting Section: A Detachment