AK24076346

Location: Soldotna AK
Type: Failure to Release Snagged Fish

Dispatch Text:

On July 26, 2024, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, cited Tucker Tavernier, 27 YOA, from Eugene, OR, for failing to release snagged fish in fresh water. Bail is set at $120.00 in Kenai District Court.

Posted on 8/1/2024 3:36:44 PM by DPS\cgjohnson

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers