AK24076364

Location: Manokotak
Type: Liquor Laws

Dispatch Text:

On 08/01/24 at approximately 15:44 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Liquor Law Violation at the Bristol Bay Air Terminal. 1 can of beer was seized that was being imported to Manokotak.

Posted on 8/5/2024 1:37:05 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment