AK24076467

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI / Open Conatiner

Dispatch Text:

On 8/1/2024 at approximately 2026 hours AST received a REDDI report of a vehicle stopped in the lane of travel at Wasilla Fishhook Road and Seldon Road. Investigation revealed Dunovan Trout, 51, was intoxicated and had an open container of alcohol in the vehicle. Dunovan was arrested and charged with DUI and Open Container. He was transported to Matsu Pretrial and bail was set at $1000.

Posted on 8/1/2024 11:14:31 PM by DPS\cjkopy