AK24076480

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Hit and Run

Dispatch Text:

On August 1st, 2024, at approximately 1909 hours, AST received a report of a hit and run at the intersection of College Rd. and University Ave. The victim was in a black Subaru and was not injured in the accident. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 8/1/2024 10:49:48 PM by DPS\pptesta